Archives  

2010 Baseball Factory Select Training at Pirate City - Rosters

11/2/2010
Steve Bernhardt
Baseball Factory


2010 Baseball Factory Select Training at Pirate City
November 11-14, 2010
Pirate City (Training Facility) - Bradenton, FL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
LINKS / INFO

Event Information


Pirate City Information (including directions)
- Pirate City (Training Facility) , 1701 27th Street East, Bradenton, FL 34208

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROSTERS

* Last updated 11/8 at 12:33pm Eastern

HURRICANES  (Green Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Blanks Denzel  C  SS  Cheltenham, MD 
Evans Unique Shane  OF    Mt. Vernon, NY 
Feland Dillon  2B    Yukon, OK 
Fergo Ralph  RHP  SS  East Moriches, NY 
Higgins Aaron  OF    Staatsburg, NY 
Hussey Gavin OF   Jonesboro, GA
Ireland Dylan  RHP  1B  Shelburn, VT 
Martire Schuyler  SS  OF  Pine Bush, NY 
Mickelson Joe  SS    Deforest, WI 
Smith Jesse  C  2B  Belle Mead, NJ 
Snow Kyler  3B  RHP  Neosho, MO 
St. Amand Joshua  SS  OF  Irving, TX 
Young Josh  1B  LHP  Greencastle, PA 

 

BRUINS  (Light Blue Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Aschliman Sam  3B  OF  Whitefish Bay, WI 
Clemons III Lyndell  C  2B  Champaign, IL 
Cliff Sean  SS  RHP  Cazenovia, NY 
Dodge Caleb  1B  LHP  Callaway, NE 
Leatherwood Quentin  RHP  3B  Lake Jackson, TX 
Luchs Ethan  1B  SS  Merrick, NY 
Lynn Blake  OF  2B  Lee's Summit, MO 
Mayer Alex  SS    Sauk City, WI 
McCall Brandon  2B  SS  West Deptford, NJ 
Muniz-Vazquez Christian  OF    Junction City, KS 
Sandhu Manraj  3B  SS  Manchester, CT 
Steele Landon  C  SS  Branson, MO 
Vause Jackson  SS  OF  Hopkins, SC 

 

LONGHORNS  (Orange Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Byham Tim  OF  SS  Franklin, PA 
Crow Vincent  3B    Virginia Beach, VA 
Durham Justin  1B  RHP  Laddonia, MO 
Egleston Aarin  SS  3B  Ellicott City, MD 
Hall Larry  1B  RHP  Valley Center, KS 
Jackson Darrel  OF  RHP  Upper Marlboro, MD 
Kostelos Will  3B  OF  Norwich, CT 
Marigliano Joseph  OF    Cold Spring, NY 
Noble Jordan  C  2B  Warrenton, MO 
Reed William  2B  SS  Traverse City, MI 
Resuta Cameron  SS    Camp Hill, PA 
Schmidt Matthew  C    Omaha, NE 
Tomasso Andrew  LHP  OF  Rochester, NY 

 

GATORS  (Royal Blue Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Do Carmo Michael  RHP  OF  Salt Point, NY 
Estwick Jr. Albert  3B    East Elmhurst, NY 
Falco Nicholas  C    Deer Park, NY 
Fisher Joshua  2B  RHP  New York, NY 
Gerster James  RHP  3B  North White Plains, NY 
Mitchell Cody  SS    Quantico, MD 
Ortiz Lenny j.  1B    Bronx, NY 
Teconchuk Tanner  2B  RHP  Warren, PA 
White Nathan  C    Bourbonnais, IL 
Wortman Ivan  OF    St. Marys, PA 
Yenchik Curt  C    Mountain Top, PA 

 

OWLS  (Navy Blue Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Brown Andy  2B  OF  Brookfield, IL 
Burnett Matthew  OF  SS  Amityville, NY 
Clark Joshua  2B  C  Owings, MD 
Herzog Matthew  3B  RHP  Fairfax, VA 
Ireland Shea  C  2B  Shelburn, VT 
LoDuca Giuseppe  1B  RF  Great Neck, NY 
Professori Joey  C    Wexford, PA 
Ruggiero JC  C    Larchmont, NY 
Supple Rayne  SS  RHP  Shelburne, VT 
Thomas Christian  RHP    Sugar Land, TX 

 

BULLDOGS  (Maroon Jersey)
Last, First Prim Sec Hometown
Hamel Christian  C  1B  Pasadena, MD 
Horner Jacob  OF  2B  Woodbridge, VA 
Hudlow Peyton  2B  RHP  Odenton, MD 
Krupinski Justin  SS    Howell, NJ 
Matt Jimmy  3B  RHP  Robbinsville, NJ 
O'Hare Michael  C  OF  Manasquan, NJ 
Ortiz Anthony  C    Tuckahoe, NY 
Talcott Walter  RHP  2B  Lafayette, IN 
Wallace Mark  RHP  SS  Burlington, WI 
Zimbler Anthony SS   State College, PA
Bookmark and Share