Archives  

2011 Under Armour Southeast Tournament - Baseball Factory Itinerary & Roster

5/16/2011
Andy Ferguson
Baseball Factory


2011 Under Armour Southeast
June 8-14, 2011
Jupiter, FL - Roger Dean Sports Complex



---------------------------------------------------------
LINKS

Tournament Information

Tournament Rules

Official Tourament Schedule

Directions to Roger Dean Complex

Roger Dean Complex Map (PDF)
- June 8-9 practices will be on CARDINALS fields (clover at top center right in picture above)
- June 10-14 tournament games will be on MARLINS fields (clover at far left in picture above)

---------------------------------------------------------
HEADQUARTERS HOTEL

DoubleTree Hotel Palm Beach Gardens
4431 PGA Blvd
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
(561) 622-2260

Click link above for directions and other hotel info

---------------------------------------------------------
ROSTER

Last updated 6/6 @ 4:06 pm
 

Baseball Factory     (Navy Blue Jersey)
Coaches: Bill Lockwood, Mike Murray, Carm Mazza
2 Peter Castillo RHP 2013 Delray Beach, FL
3 Jordan Lambert OF/SS/RHP 2013 Savannah, TN
4 Ramon Moreno C 2012 Sullivan City, TX
5 Jake Winston SS/RHP 2012 Vidalia, LA
6 Ryan Thompson OF/RHP 2012 Deland, FL
7 Matt Terry SS/RHP 2012 Pocatello, ID
8 George Stellas OF 2012 Glenview, IL
9 Garrett Johnston RHP/OF 2013 Graham, TX
10 Grant Buchanan SS/2B/RHP 2012 Greeley, CO
11 Brian Mills OF 2012 Mendenhall, MS
12 Pete Guy C/3B/OF 2012 Winston Salem, NC
13 Tripp Davis RHP/1B 2012 Many, LA
15 Dylan Arnold RHP 2012 Pompano, FL
16 Jamaal Windom OF 2012 Virginia Beach, VA
20 Conner Kelly 1B 2013 Biloxi, MS


---------------------------------------------------------
ITINERARY

Last updated 6/6 @ 2:37 pm

WEDNESDAY, June 8

Morning Players arrive at airport or with parents -
12:00 pm Player registration begins DoubleTree Hotel
Main Lobby
2:30 pm Welcome Meeting
(for players & parents)
DoubleTree Hotel
Ballroom TBA
4:00 pm Defensive Workout / BP Cardinals TBA
6:30 pm Scrimmage Game vs. Palm Beach Select Marlins 6


THURSDAY, June 9

9:00 am Practice / Workout Cardinals TBA
12:00 pm Lunch -
1:00 pm Practice / Workout Cardinals TBA


FRIDAY, June 10

8:30 am Game vs. Team Panthers Marlins 5
Afternoon Workout Cardinals TBA


SATURDAY, June 11

10:00 am Batting Practice / Pre-Game Cardinals TBA
1:00 pm Game vs. FL Red Sox Marlins 7
3:15 pm Game vs. South FL Clippers Red Marlins 7


SUNDAY, June 12

10:45 am Game vs. Columbus Explorers Grey Marlins 7
Afternoon Practice Workout Cardinals TBA


* Tournament seeding and Monday game schedule will be posted upon completion of all Sunday tournament games (approx 11pm).


MONDAY, June 13

Single elimination championship round play (seeds 1 - 9) & consolation games (seeds 10 - 35) begins. Schedule based on pool play seeding.

TBA Game vs. TBA Marlins TBA
TBA Practice / Workout TBA


TUESDAY, June 14


Championship round play continues. Schedule based on Monday game results.

TBA Game vs. TBA Marlins TBA
12:00 pm Players depart  
Bookmark and Share