Archives  

Under Armour Southeast Championships - Roster & Itinerary

5/14/2012
Ryan Liddle
Baseball Factory


2012 Under Armour Southeast Championships
June 6-12, 2012
Jupiter, FL - Roger Dean Sports Complex




---------------------------------------------------------
LINKS

Tournament Information

Tournament Rules

Official Tourament Schedule
- To be published 4-5 days prior to start of tournament

Directions to Roger Dean Complex

Roger Dean Complex Map (PDF)
- June 6-7 practices will be on CARDINALS fields (clover at top center right in picture above)
- June 8-12 tournament games will be on MARLINS fields (clover at far left in picture above)

---------------------------------------------------------
HEADQUARTERS HOTEL

DoubleTree Hotel Palm Beach Gardens
4431 PGA Blvd
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
(561) 622-2260

Click link above for directions and other hotel info

---------------------------------------------------------
ROSTER

Last updated 5/14 @ 12:06 pm
 

Baseball Factory  (Navy Blue Jersey)
Coaches:  Mike Murray, Justin Walker, TBA
2 Darian Alston 2B Jonesboro, GA
11 Blake Coolidge RHP/OF Great Falls, VA
4 Brody Creppel C/OF Maringouin, LA
13 Caleb Dodge 1B Callaway, NE
15 Jonathan Flores OF/RHP Miramar, FL
10 Will Golsan SS/RHP Columbus, MS
8 Ryan Hendrix RHP/SS Livingston, TX
6 Marshal Kiessling C/RHP Humelstown, PA
14 Josh Knopf RHP/3B Easton, CT
9 Parker Moman C Ashford, AL
7 Cale O'Donnell RHP/3B Fort Collins, CO
12 David Peterson 1B/LHP Denver, CO
5 Philip Scott OF Paulsboro, NJ
3 Taylor Stafford OF/LHP Columubs, MS

---------------------------------------------------------
ITINERARY

Last updated 5/14 @ 1:37 pm

WEDNESDAY, June 6

Morning Players arrive at airport or with parents -
1:00 pm Player registration begins DoubleTree Hotel
Main Lobby
2:00 pm Welcome Meeting
(for players & parents)
DoubleTree Hotel
Ballroom TBA
3:00 pm Defensive Workout / Batting Practice Cardinals TBA


THURSDAY, June 7

9:00 am Practice / Workout Cardinals TBA
12:00 pm Lunch -
1:00 pm Practice / Workout Cardinals TBA


FRIDAY, June 8

Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA


SATURDAY, June 9

Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA


SUNDAY, June 10

Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA


* Tournament seeding and Monday game schedule will be posted upon completion of all Sunday tournament games (approx 11pm). 



MONDAY, June 11

Single elimination championship round play (seeds 1 - 9) & consolation games (seeds 10 - 35) begins. Schedule based on pool play seeding.

Tournament championship round or consolation game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA


TUESDAY, June 12

Championship round play continues. Schedule based on Monday game results.

Tournament championship round or consolation game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
Camp dismissal based on Monday & Tuesday game results, approx 12:00 to 1:00pm

 

Bookmark and Share