2010 Under Armour Southeast Tournament – Baseball Factory Rosters & Itinerary
20010 Under Armour Southeast
June 9-15, 2010
Jupiter, FL – Roger Dean Sports Complex
———————————————————
LINKS
Directions to Roger Dean Complex
Roger Dean Complex Map (PDF)
– June 9-10 practices will be on CARDINALS fields (clover at top center right in picture above)
– June 11-15 tournament games will be on MARLINS fields (clover at far left in picture above)
———————————————————
HEADQUARTERS HOTEL
DoubleTree Hotel Palm Beach Gardens
4431 PGA Blvd
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
(561) 622-2260
Click link above for directions and other hotel info
———————————————————
TEAM ASSIGNMENTS
Baseball Factory NAVY (Pool G, Team #31) |
||||
Manager: Mike Valarezo Coaches: Carm Mazza, Mike Murray | ||||
1 | Kyle Washington | OF | 2011 | Clinton, MS |
2 | Wesley Miller | 2B | 2011 | Plaquemine, LA |
3 | Charlie Lamar | LHP | 2011 | Clearwater, FL |
4 | Tyler Walker | RHP/OF | 2011 | Greensburg, PA |
5 | Ethan Vestal | C/OF | 2011 | Canton, TX |
6 | Will Turner | OF/RHP | 2011 | Burke, VA |
7 | Connor Glisson | SS/2B | 2011 | Baton Rouge, LA |
8 | Nathan Ferrell | LHP/1B | 2011 | Macclesfield, NC |
9 | Kirk Dirschl | 2B/3B | 2011 | Chapel Hill, NC |
10 | Andrew Darby | SS/RHP | 2011 | Bethany, MO |
11 | John Stone | RHP/3B | 2011 | Macclesfield, NC |
12 | Jarod Silvers | C | 2011 | Fountain City, IN |
13 | Trace Robinson | LHP/OF | 2011 | Purvis, MS |
14 | Matthew Mastroianni | 3B/2B | 2011 | Somers, NY |
15 | Ryan Humphrey | OF | 2011 | Boise, ID |
16 | Payson Ferguson | RHP/1B | 2011 | Goodyear, AZ |
Baseball Factory RED (Pool C, Team #12) |
||||
Manager: Bill Lockwood Coaches: Michael Wallace, Ryan Lockwood | ||||
1 | Imoni Cross | OF | 2012 | Goliad, TX |
2 | Ricky Frederick | OF/SS | 2011 | Abbeville, LA |
3 | Casey Kulina | LHP/OF | 2011 | Hummelstown, PA |
4 | Stephen Trail | 2B | 2011 | Cantonment, FL |
5 | Jory Okerlund | RHP/SS | 2011 | Smethport, PA |
6 | Joseph Monica | SS/RHP | 2012 | Prosperly, PA |
7 | Matt Hillman | C | 2010 | Glencoe, IL |
8 | Glenn Cinelli | RHP/3B | 2010 | Farmingdale, NY |
9 | Austin Barrois | OF | 2011 | Belle Chasse, LA |
10 | Ryan Baker | OF | 2011 | Geneva, FL |
11 | Danny West | RHP/3B | 2011 | Indianapolis, IN |
12 | Dylan Silva | LHP/1B | 2012 | Lake Worth, FL |
13 | Tyler Humphreys | RHP | 2012 | Crystal River, FL |
14 | Brandon Clemons | 3B/C | 2010 | St. Petersburg, FL |
15 | Dylan Chayes | 1B/OF | 2011 | Oceanport, NJ |
17 | Christian Ellis | C/RHP | 2010 | Tuttle, OK |
———————————————————
ITINERARY
Last updated 6/7 @ 10:27 am
WEDNESDAY, June 9
Morning | Players arrive at airport or with parents | – |
12:00 pm | Player registration begins | DoubleTree Hotel |
3:00 pm | Practice / Workout | Cardinals TBA |
7:00 pm |
Welcome Meeting & Dinner (for players & parents) |
DoubleTree Hotel Ballroom TBA |
THURSDAY, June 10
9:00 am | Practice / Workout | Cardinals TBA |
12:00 pm | Lunch | – |
12:45 pm | Practice / Workout | Cardinals TBA |
6:00 pm |
Attend Palm Beach Cardinals game (Pre-game dinner for players & staff) |
Roger Dean Stadium Party Deck |
FRIDAY, June 11
10:45 am | BF Navy (31) vs. Florida Diamond Pros Gold (33) | Marlins 6 |
10:45 am | BF Red (12) vs. Atlanta Blue Jays (11) | Marlins 4 |
1:30 pm | Practice / Workout | TBA |
SATURDAY, June 12
10:45 am | BF Red (12) vs. Pasadena Panthers (14) | Marlins 4 |
10:45 am | BF Navy (31) vs. The Naturals (34) | Marlins 5 |
3:15 pm | BF Red (12) vs. Miami Snappers 18 (13) | Marlins 4 |
3:15 pm | BF Navy (31) vs. Freshwater Storm (32) | Marlins 5 |
SUNDAY, June 13
8:30 am | BF Navy (31) vs. Palm Beach Select 17 (35) | Marlins 4 |
8:30 am | BF Red (12) vs. Team Worth Florida (15) | Marlins 5 |
1:00 pm | Practice / Workout | TBA |
* Tournament seeding and Monday game schedule will be posted upon completion of all Sunday tournament games (approx 11pm).
MONDAY, June 14
Single elimination championship round play (seeds 1 – 9) & consolation games (seeds 10 – 35) begins. Schedule based on pool play seeding.
TBA | BF Red vs. TBA | Marlins TBA |
TBA | BF Navy vs. TBA | Marlins TBA |
TBA | Practice / Workout | TBA |
TUESDAY, June 15
Championship round play continues. Schedule based on Monday game results.
TBA | BF Navy vs. TBA | Marlins TBA |
TBA | BF Red vs. TBA | Marlins TBA |
12:00 pm | Players depart |