Executive Team

Name Ext. Title
Steve Sclafani 1106 Chief Executive Officer / Founder
Rob Naddelman 1102 President
Steve Bernhardt 1107 Chief Baseball Officer
Todd Blyleven 1118 Chief Marketing Officer
Dan Forester 1111 Senior VP of Player Development
Jim Gemler 1114 Chief Program Officer
Dave Packer 1131 Executive Player Development Coordinator, VP of Business Development
Justin Roswell Vice President, Tournament Division (800.621.5452)

Regional Player Development Coordinators

Name Ext. States Represented
Robert Appleby 1169 AL, DC, DE, FL, GA, IA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NJ, PR, SC, TN, VA, WV
Ed Bach 1116 AL, DC, DE, FL, GA, IA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NJ, PR, SC, TN, VA, WV
Chris Brown* 1144 AL, DC, DE, FL, GA, IA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NJ, PR, SC, TN, VA, WV
Adam Darvick** 1135 AR, CAN, CT, IN, KY, MA, ME, MI, NH, NY, OH, PA, RI, TX, VT, WY
Josh Eldridge 1133 AL, DC, DE, FL, GA, IA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NJ, PR, SC, TN, VA, WV
Corson Fidler 1124 AR, CAN, CT, IN, KY, MA, ME, MI, NH, NY, OH, PA, RI, TX, VT, WY
Josh Hippensteel 1146 AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, IL, KS, MN, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI
Steve Nagler** 1159 AR, CAN, CT, IN, KY, MA, ME, MI, NH, NY, OH, PA, RI, TX, VT, WY
David O’Neil 1115 AR, CT, IN, KY, MA, ME, MI, NH, NY, OR, PA, RI, TX, VT, WY AND CANADA
Rob Onolfi* 1136 AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, IL, KS, MN, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI
John Perko** 1113 AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, IL, KS, MN, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI
Julia Rice 1167 AL, DC, DE, FL, GA, IA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NJ, PR, SC, TN, VA, WV
Patrick Wuebben AK, AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, IL, KS, MN, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI
(310.793.0463)

*Denotes Senior Player Development Coordinator
**Denotes Executive Player Development Coordinator

Under Armour Baseball Factory National Tryout

Name Ext. Title
Sam Carmel 1148 Regional Director of Player Identification
Jake Donaldson 1130 Regional Director of Player Identification
Cam Esposito 1134 Regional Director of Player Identification
Tim Hand 1126 Regional Director of Player Identification
Matt Henigan 1143 Regional Director of Player Identification
Patrick Lawrence 1140 National Director of Player Identification
Dan McCann 1152 Regional Director of Player Identification
Ben Miller 1125 Regional Director of Player Identification
Dan Roan 1147 Regional Director of Player Identification
Matt Ulrich 1137 Regional Director of Player Identification
Gabe Vertucci 1141 Regional Director of Player Identification
Nick Whiting 1163 Regional Director of Player Identification

Baseball Operations

Name Ext. Title
Chad Addison Regional Event Coordinator, Southern California & Southwest
Pete Buck Senior Regional Event Coordinator, Northeast & Mid-Atlantic
Danielle Lawson 1154 Senior Director of Human Resources and Office Logistics
Mark Daniels Scouting & Evaluation Crosschecker
Scott Demetral Regional Event Coordinator, Midwest
Zach Dinges 1145 Assistant Director, Operations and Equipment
Nolan Fuller 1128 Senior Director, Baseball Player Development Events
Randy Hodge Event Logistics Coordinator
Don Jamerson Regional Event Coordinator, Northern California & Pacific Northwest
Chris Kievit Athleticism Coordinator
Mike Landis Director, Operations and Player Development
Mark Lemon FDI Events Assistant
Ryan Liddle 1156 Senior Director, Athlete Experience and Partner Activation
Talmadge Nunnari National Hitting Coordinator
David Sitton Regional Event Coordinator, Texas & Southern Midwest

College Recruiting

Name Ext. Title
Bernadette Bechta Academic Advisor
Dan Mooney 1104 Executive Director, College Recruiting
Matt Richter 1155 Director of College Recruiting

Baseball Consultants

Name Ext. Title
Rick Sofield Special Advisor to Baseball Operations
Mike Toomey Scouting Consultant

Creative Team

Name Ext. Title
Alex Barr 1168 Social Media Manager
Amanda Beck 1171 Database Marketing Manager
Evan Clarke 1138 Marketing & Sales Coordinator
Brian Johnson 1122 Senior Multimedia Producer
Tyler Klitsch 1157 Associate Marketing Coordinator
Tom Kreft 1122 Director of Video Operations
Catherine Lee 1139 Director of Marketing and Partnerships
Matt Lund 1170 Senior Director of Social Media and Web Content
Brandon Reece 1130 Email Marketing Specialist
Wei Xue 1122 Senior Director of Web Development

Financial Team

Name Ext. Title
Sheryl Mundy Financial Consultant

Retail & Team Sales

Name Ext. Title
Anna Bradford 1120 Retail Sales Director
Kevin Heinrich 1119 Retail & Team Sales Director