Under Armour Southeast Championships – Roster & Itinerary
2012 Under Armour Southeast Championships
June 6-12, 2012
Jupiter, FL – Roger Dean Sports Complex
———————————————————
LINKS
Official Tourament Schedule
– To be published 4-5 days prior to start of tournament
Directions to Roger Dean Complex
Roger Dean Complex Map (PDF)
– June 6-7 practices will be on CARDINALS fields (clover at top center right in picture above)
– June 8-12 tournament games will be on MARLINS fields (clover at far left in picture above)
———————————————————
HEADQUARTERS HOTEL
DoubleTree Hotel Palm Beach Gardens
4431 PGA Blvd
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
(561) 622-2260
Click link above for directions and other hotel info
———————————————————
ROSTER
Last updated 5/14 @ 12:06 pm
Baseball Factory (Navy Blue Jersey) | |||
Coaches: Mike Murray, Justin Walker, TBA | |||
2 | Darian Alston | 2B | Jonesboro, GA |
11 | Blake Coolidge | RHP/OF | Great Falls, VA |
4 | Brody Creppel | C/OF | Maringouin, LA |
13 | Caleb Dodge | 1B | Callaway, NE |
15 | Jonathan Flores | OF/RHP | Miramar, FL |
10 | Will Golsan | SS/RHP | Columbus, MS |
8 | Ryan Hendrix | RHP/SS | Livingston, TX |
6 | Marshal Kiessling | C/RHP | Humelstown, PA |
14 | Josh Knopf | RHP/3B | Easton, CT |
9 | Parker Moman | C | Ashford, AL |
7 | Cale O'Donnell | RHP/3B | Fort Collins, CO |
12 | David Peterson | 1B/LHP | Denver, CO |
5 | Philip Scott | OF | Paulsboro, NJ |
3 | Taylor Stafford | OF/LHP | Columubs, MS |
———————————————————
ITINERARY
Last updated 5/14 @ 1:37 pm
WEDNESDAY, June 6
Morning | Players arrive at airport or with parents | – |
1:00 pm | Player registration begins |
DoubleTree Hotel Main Lobby |
2:00 pm |
Welcome Meeting (for players & parents) |
DoubleTree Hotel Ballroom TBA |
3:00 pm | Defensive Workout / Batting Practice | Cardinals TBA |
THURSDAY, June 7
9:00 am | Practice / Workout | Cardinals TBA |
12:00 pm | Lunch | – |
1:00 pm | Practice / Workout | Cardinals TBA |
FRIDAY, June 8
Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
SATURDAY, June 9
Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
SUNDAY, June 10
Tournament pool play game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
* Tournament seeding and Monday game schedule will be posted upon completion of all Sunday tournament games (approx 11pm).
MONDAY, June 11
Single elimination championship round play (seeds 1 – 9) & consolation games (seeds 10 – 35) begins. Schedule based on pool play seeding.
Tournament championship round or consolation game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
TUESDAY, June 12
Championship round play continues. Schedule based on Monday game results.
Tournament championship round or consolation game(s) TBA
Practice / Instructional Workout TBA
Camp dismissal based on Monday & Tuesday game results, approx 12:00 to 1:00pm